Home Page
Audi Q5 Diesel
  Sell My q5   How sell my Audi Q5 How sell my Audi Q5  
 
 

Privacy Policy for Sell my Q5

GENERAL
This privacy statement discloses the privacy practices for sellmyq5.uk in relation to this website (the "Website"):
"we", "us" and "our" refer collectively to sellmyq5.uk. Your privacy is important to us. This privacy policy is intended to give you confidence in the privacy and security of the personal information we obtain from you whether you upload information to this Website, download it, or are merely visiting.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
When you use this website you may be asked for personally identifiable information such as your name, address, email address, registration number and telephone number. By giving us such information you agree to our using it in the manner described in this policy. Sellmyq5.uk do not store financial information such as debit or credit card numbers provided by our clients. You may withdraw your consent to our use of your personal information for this purpose at any time by emailing us at office@sellmyq5.uk and we will aim to process this request within 5 days of receipt of your withdrawal of consent.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
We use the information you submit about yourself to provide you with an offer for your vehicle. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to deliver our service. We use return email addresses to answer the email we receive. Such addresses are not used for any other purpose and are not shared with outside parties.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Any disclosure of personal information will be strictly controlled and made fully in accordance with current UK legislation, in particular the UK Data Protection Act 1998.

RIGHT TO ACCESS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access information held about you. We may ask you to give evidence of your identity before providing such access.

 
     
 


COOKIES AND LOG FILES
Sellmyq5.uk does not currently use cookies although we may in the future. These are small text files (called a "cookie") are placed in the browser files of your computer. The cookie itself does not contain Personal Information although it will enable us to relate your use of this site to information that you have specifically and knowingly provided. But the only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply yourself. A cookie can't read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites. Sellmyq5.uk may at some point include cookies to track user traffic patterns (as described above). You can refuse cookies by turning them off in your browser. If you've set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies, you will receive the warning message with each cookie. You do not need to have cookies turned on to use this site. However, you do need cookies to participate actively in message boards, forums, polling and surveys.

SECURITY
We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of your information

NOTIFICATION OF POLICY CHANGES
Changes in this policy will be posted on our Website. You are advised to check our Website regularly to view our most recent Privacy Policy. If at any point we decide to use personally identifiable information in a manner different from that stated at the time it was collected, we will notify users by way of an email. Users will have a choice as to whether or not we use their information in this different manner. We will use information in accordance with the privacy policy under which the information was collected.

HOW TO CONTACT US
Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please contact us

 

 
     
 
  Want to sell Audi Q5? We buy any Audi Q5 guarantee to buy your audi car whatever the age or condition, damaged or non-runners, petrol or diesel, high or low mileage, private, fleet or trade. For instant cash and a great offer call us today. We have a constant demand for Audi Q5 including: Audi Q5 TDI, Audi Q5 TFSI, Audi Q5 Quattro, Audi SQ5, Audi Q5 Diesel, Audi Q5 Petrol, Audi Q5 Hybrid, Audi Q5 4WD, Audi Q5 LHD. Freephone to sell q5

Audi Q5 buyers | sell used Q5 | sell Q5 for cash | sell Q5 | sell my Q5 | Q5 buyers Buckinghamshire
sell my audi quattro | Sell my audi Q5 | LHD Q5 | we buy any Q5

Copyright SellMyQ5 2014 Privacy Policy Email: office@sellmyq5.uk